CLUB WINS 2017-18

KINGSTON ROWING CLUB HAS...
CLUB WINS
TOTAL WINS
MEDALS WON
SINCE SEPTEMBER 1ST 2017
SQUAD RANKINGS
SQUAD
Junior Women
Junior Men
Senior Men
Masters Women
Senior Women
CLUB WINS
35
15
11 (1)
9
7 (5)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
OTHER WINS
0
0
2
15
1

Please note that a Club Win is counted as an event won solely by KRC Members

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
MEMBER
Hannah Medcalf
Emma Quin
Izzy Conder
Amber Harwood
Beth Shelton
CLUB WINS
12
12
11
11
11
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
OTHER WINS
0
0
0
0
0

Please note that a Club Win is counted as an event won solely by KRC Members

LIST OF WINS
EVENT
CATEGORY
CREW
FISA World Masters Regatta
Pairs Head of the River
Upper Thames Autumn Head
Kingston Small Boats Head
Veteran's HOR4s
Teddington Head
 
Hampton Small Boats Head
British Rowing Indoor Championships
Walton Small Boats Head
Remenham Challenge
Hampton Head
 
Head of the Trent
Tyne Head
Schools' Head of the River
Junior Inter-Regional Regatta
Chiswick Amateur Regatta
Wallingford Regatta
Thames Ditton Regatta
Twickenham Regatta
National Schools' Regatta
Metropolitan Amateur Regatta
Walton & Weybridge Regatta
British Rowing Masters' Championships
 
 
 
Reading Amateur Regatta
Henley Women's Regatta
Thames Valley Park Regatta
 
Richmond Amateur Regatta
GB vs France J16 Match
Kingston Amateur Regatta
Henley Masters' Regatta
Kingston Borough Regatta
Molesey Amateur Regatta
Molesey Junior Regatta
Bewdley Regatta
W.MAS.E 4x
W.MAS.E 2x
W.MAS.F 4-
W.MAS.F 4x
W.MAS.G-K 4+
W.MAS.G-K 4-
W.MAS.G 4x
Mx.MAS.G 2x
WMasF/G 2x
 
CH.4+
J14.4x+
J17.4x
W.J16.4+
W.J16.1x
W.NOV.1x
W.J14.4x+
MAS.F.1x
W.MAS.C.2x
W.MAS.A/B.1x
W.MAS.B/C.4x
IM1.4-
W,MAS.F 4x
Open 4+
Open 4+ Club
J18 4x
WJ16 4+
WJ16 2x
J14 2x
WJ14 8x+
W.MAS.B/C.4x
WJ15 1x
WJ16 2-
30-39 2000m
WMasC 2x
WMasA 1x
WMas 8+
WJ16 4+
J14 4x+
WJ14 8x+
 
WMasF 4x
WMasB/C/D/F 4x
WJ16 4+
WJ16 4-
J14 2x
WJ14 2x
WJ16 4+
J14 4x+
W Op 2x
WJ16 4+
T3.8+
MasE/F 1x
J13 4x+
WJ14 8x+
WJ13 2x
Mas.NonCh.D-F. 4-
W.Mas.A/B.4+
W.Mas.E.4+
W.Mas.C.8+
W.T3.4-
W.T2.2x 
WJ16 4+
WJ15 2x
WJ13 4x+
W.Mas.B/C 4+
WJ15 4x+
W 4x
WJ14 4x+
J15 2x
W 2x
T2 4+
W 2-
WJ15 2x
J15 1x
WJ16 4-
W T1 8+
W T2 8+
Op 4+
W T1 4+
Op 4-
W T2 4x
Op T2 1x
Mas H/J 1x
W Mas G 2x
J14 4x+
J12 4x+
 
J14 'A' 2x
WJ15 2x
J14 'A' 1x
Op 2-
W 4x
WJ15 4x+
WJ15 2x
WJ15 1x
J13 4x+
WJ12 2x
WJ12 1x
Op 4+
Op 4+
B.Sims (composite crew)
B.Sims &  C.Willett
B.Sims (composite crew)
B.Sims (composite crew)
B.Sims (composite crew)
B.Sims (composite crew)
B.Sims (composite crew)
B.Sims (composite crew)
B Sims (composite crew)
 
P.Wales, T.Rimmer, S.Tunbridge, C.Wall & A.Cackett (C)
C.Cross, T.Williams, C.Davies, J.Sparks & I.Conder (C)
J.Phelan, M.Cramp, W.Brook & H.Harry-Bagnall
E.Quin, H.Medcalf, A.Harwood, B.Shelton & S.Curtis (C)
E.Davies
H.Medcalf
E.Strubel, A.Janss-Lafond, O.Janss-Lafond, S.Leloup & I.Conder
A.Tompkins
C.Willett & G.Medcalf
J.Rudenko
A.Finn (composite crew)
P.Wales, T.Rimmer, A.Browning & T.Graham
B.Sims (composite crew)
M.McWilliam, A.Browning, C.Horsford, R.Sharratt & P.Seaward
P.Beeley, J.Spice, M.Sirmon, W.Jordan & A.Cackett
H.Harry-Bagnall, W.Brook, A.Drummond & M.Cramp
E.Quin, H.Medcalf, B.Shelton, A.Harwood & S.Curtis
E.Davies & H.Warwick-Wilson
C.Cross & J.Sparks
E.Strubel, H.Webb, A.Janss-Lafond, O.Janss-Lafond, S.Leloup, T.Mohabir, M.Preston-Derry, Y.Cheng & A.Boakes
J.Rudenko, M.Addis, C.Willett & G.Medcalf
J.Martin
E.Quin & B.Shelton
M.Roberts
C.Willett & G.Medcalf
J.Rudenko
K.Grose, A.Finn, C.Willett, G.Medcalf, M.Court Smith, M.Addis, A.Sims, B.Sims & H.Cook
E.Quin, H.Medcalf, B.Shelton, A.Harwood & O.Marton
M.Long, C.Davies, I.PVDL, J.Sparks & N.Binns
E.Strubel, H.Webb, A.Janss-Lafond, O.Janss-Lafond, S.Leloup, T.Mohabir, L.Rafferty, Y.Cheng & I.Conder
B.Sims (composite crew)
B.Sims (composite crew)
E.Quin, H.Medcalf, B.Shelton, A.Harwood & I.Conder
E.Quin, H.Medcalf, B.Shelton & A.Harwood
B.Stanchev & J.Sparks
H.Webb & Y.Cheng
E.Quin, H.Medcalf, B.Shelton, A.Harwood & I.Conder
N.Binns, J.Sparks, J.Hugo, J.Patel & I.Conder
L.Radoja & P.Tingay
E.Quin, H.Medcalf, B.Shelton, A.Harwood & I.Conder
J.Ciccarelli, N.Pepper, D.Baktali, T.Rimmer, T.Rawlins, M.McWilliam, R.Sharrat, T.Graham & A.Cackett
F.Mossop
A.Dowdeswell, A.Williams, J.Campbell, E.Andrews & D.Harris
E.Strubel, H.Webb, O.Janss-Lafond, A.Janss-Lafond, F.Rush, I.Cadoret, M.Preston-Derry, Y.Cheng & A.Boakes
M.Burrows & G.Parsons
T.Spires, N.Bascombe, C.Worthington & M.Fellows
J.Berry, R.Knight, A.Sims & J.Rudenko (composite crew)
J.Darling, B.Sims, M.Addis, C.Willet & J.Rudenko
C.Willet, M.Addis, J.Berry & B.Sims (composite crew)
D.Esterhuyse, H.Tunbridge, U.Fries & K.Halle
E.Davies (JW) & L.Tiller (JW)
E.Quin, H.Medcalf, B.Shelton, A.Harwood & I.Conder
J.Martin & S.Waddington
G.Parsons, M.Burrows, L.Miller, A.Miller & L.Leloup
R.Knight, A.Sims, J.Berry, M.Addis & R.Pietrzyk
S.Bate, A.Walsh, B.Sturdy, C.Cole & O.Marton
P.Tingay, L.Radoja, S.Young & H.Muller
A.Janss-Lafond, O.Janss-Lafond, F.Rush, M.Grace & A.Boakes
F.Plunkett & B.Cloke
S.Stilling & L.Bate
A.Da Silva, E.Russell, G.Craig, J.Birch & A.Ross
L.Radoja & H.Muller
S. Waddington & I.King
O.Morris
E.Quin, H.Medcalf, B.Shelton & A.Harwood
J.Martin (JW), A.Harwood (JW), E.Quin (JW), H.Medcalf (JW), L.Dosanjh (JW), S.Waddington (JW), S.Stilling, A.Frankenberger (JW) & I.Conder (JW)
A.Pirie, A.Leiva, I.Heggebø, H.Vernon, C.Samen, E.Green, S.Johns, H.Penfold & Y.Furlonger
F.Plunkett, R.Tarayan-Bibbs, B.Cloke, L.Bryan & M.Rees
E.Quin, H.Medcalf, B.Shelton, A.Harwood & I.Conder
G.Nottidge, M.McWilliam, S.Tunbridge & J.Burrows
L.Radoja, P.Tingay, S.Young & H.Muller
R.Sharratt
J.Reeder
B.Sims (composite crew)
C.Davies, C.Cross, A.Willett, T.Williams & I.Conder
M.Burrows (JW), L.Leloup (JW), S.Hawkins (JW), C.Wallace Waterson (JW) & L.Miller (JW)
C. Davies & C.Cross
J.Martin & S.Waddington
J.Patel
N.Pepper & R.Sharratt
D.Esterhuyse & M.Stalley (composite crew)
A.Frankenberger, J.Martin, S.Waddington, L.Dosanjh & O.Marton
S.Waddington & I.King
J.Martin
E.Andrews, A.Williams, J.Campbell, D.Harris & A.Miller
M.Burrows & L.Leloup
M.Burrows
J.Ciccarelli (composite crew)
J.Ciccarelli (composite crew)