Kingston Small Boats Head: 12 Nov 2006: Results

Kingston Small Boats Head 2007 results:

Pos
Crew No
Club
Status
Min
Sec
 
1
4
Molesey BC C (Barlow)
S2 4x
15
32.87
 
2
3
Molesey BC B (Lomas)
S2 4x
15
38.90
 
1
201
Kingston RC
S3 4x
15
57.06
 
3
5
Molesey BC D (Boyns)
S2 4x
16
0.34
 
4
2
Kingston RC
S2 4x
16
0.98
 
 
6
Molesey BC
S1 4-
16
5.11
time only
5
1
Molesey BC A (Greaves)
S2 4x
16
14.21
 
 
204
Molesey BC
S1 4x
16
30.03
time only
6
19
University of Surrey BC
S4 4+
16
40.53
 
7
11
Broxbourne RC
S2 4+
16
44.31
 
2
206
Tiffin School BC
Jun 4-
16
45.33
 
3
209
Tiffin School BC A (Thomas)
J16 4x
16
47.92
 
8
16
Kingston University BC
S4 4+
16
49.02
 
4
208
St Georges College BC
J16 4x
16
53.28
 
 
211
Molesey BC
WS2 4x
17
0.67
time only
5
202
St Georges College BC
S3 4x
17
2.67
 
9
39
Hampton School BC C (Kafka)
J15 4x+
17
11.67
 
6
215
Twickenham RC A (Crush)
S3 4+
17
16.39
 
7
213
Broxbourne RC
S3 4+
17
16.54
 
10
10
University of Liverpool RC
S3 4-
17
18.50
 
11
13
Twickenham RC
S2 4+
17
18.71
 
12
12
Southampton Coalporters ARC
S2 4+
17
21.18
 
8
241
Bishop / Lee Gill (Walton RC)
Nov 2x
17
25.45
 
13
36
KCS Wimbledon B ( )
J15 4x+
17
25.58
 
14
8
Staines BC
S2 4-
17
25.80
 
9
240
Ballantine / Shalom (Staines BC)
Nov 2x
17
27.51
PENALTY
10
203
Tiffin School BC
S3 4x
17
33.45
 
15
43
Law / Dombrowe (Ardingly RC)
S3 2x
17
35.16
 
16
7
Kingston RC / Walbrook RC
S2 4-
17
35.84
 
17
20
Kingston RC
WS3 4x
17
40.30
 
18
15
St Georges College BC
Jun 4+
17
40.94
 
11
274
Kingston Grammar School BC B
J16 4+
17
42.44
 
12
216
University of Liverpool BC
S3 4+
17
45.80
 
13
228
Mackinney / Brett (Walbrook-RCC / Norwich RC)
S2 2x
17
47.08
 
14
205
Kings College School BC
Jun 4-
17
49.80
 
15
214
Kingston RC A (Wheeler)
S3 4+
17
54.82
 
19
35
Hampton School BC B (Harrison)
J15 4x+
17
56.84
 
20
29
KCS Wimbledon BC `A` ( )
J15 4x+
17
57.65
 
21
14
Kings College School BC
Jun 4+
18
0.53
 
22
33
Tiffin School BC
J15 4x+
18
1.12
 
16
275
St Pauls School BC
J16 4+
18
1.94
 
23
48
Green / (Westover & Bournemouth RC)
S3 2x
18
2.09
 
24
67
Capel / Flowerday (St Georges College BC)
J16 2x
18
2.46
 
17
272
Kingston Grammar School BC A
J16 4+
18
3.19
 
25
28
Hampton School BC A (Green)
J15 4x+
18
9.70
 
26
79
Lack (Kingston RC)
S3 1x
18
10.42
 
27
18
St Pauls School BC
S4 4+
18
10.84
 
18
235
Lloyd / (Kingston RC)
Nov 2x
18
11.07
 
19
227
Ferris / Wheeler (MA & Alpha RC)
S2 2x
18
11.44
 
20
229
Green / (Westover&Bournemouth RC)
S2 2x
18
13.37
 
28
51
Kingston Grammar School A
J 2-
18
13.65
 
21
230
Schneider / Abbott (Ardingly RC)
S2 2x
18
14.36
 
22
242
Jillings / Lanzer (Molesey BC)
Vet D 2x
18
17.52
 
23
210
Tiffin School BC B (Quirke)
J16 4x
18
20.66
 
29
47
Franklin / Hopkins (Walbrook RC)
S3 2x
18
22.67
 
24
220
St Georges College BC
Nov 4+
18
24.91
 
30
32
St Paul`s School BC
J15 4x+
18
25.08
 
31
21
Walton RC
WS3 4X
18
28.46
 
32
31
St George`s College BC A (Pearce)
J15 4x+
18
29.10
 
33
23
Southampton University BC A (Best)
WS3 4+
18
29.20
 
25
219
Kingston University BC
Nov 4+
18
30.92
 
34
62
Oxton / Lippold (St Georges College BC)
J16 2x
18
32.09
 
26
237
Salter / (Kingston RC)
Nov 2x
18
33.04
 
27
247
Aquilina / Hyslop (Walbrook-RCC)
Vet D 2-
18
33.35
 
35
44
Kingston RC A
S3 2x
18
33.39
 
36
24
Twickenham RC
WS3 4+
18
35.84
 
28
254
Thomas / Nottage (Tiffin School BC)
J15 2x
18
37.27
 
37
65
Clarke / Jordan (Walton RC)
J16 2x
18
37.51
 
29
222
St Pauls School BC A (Morris)
Nov 4+
18
37.61
 
30
273
Kings College School BC
J16 4+
18
38.74
 
38
61
Glineicki / Riddler (Molesey Schools RA)
J16 2x
18
38.80
 
31
223
Twickenham RC A (Bannerjee)
Nov 4+
18
39.75
 
32
207
Kings College School BC
J16 4x
18
43.71
 
33
288
Eton Excelsior RC
WJ16 4x
18
43.81
 
39
17
St Johns College BC
S4 4+
18
47.39
 
40
55
Kingston Grammar School B
J 2-
18
49.63
 
41
99
Gait (Kingston RC)
Vet E 1x
18
51.41
 
42
60
McCullough / Curry (Magdalene College School BC)
J16 2x
18
54.52
 
43
40
Kings College School BC C ( )
J15 4x+
18
55.33
 
44
57
Kingston Grammar School D
J 2-
18
55.87
 
45
42
Kings College School BC D ( )
J15 4x+
18
56.35
 
46
52
Richmond / Hiskox (The Oratory School BC)
J 2-
18
57.53
 
34
236
(Kings College School BC)
Nov 2x
18
59.30
 
47
30
Kingston Grammar School `A` ( )
J15 4x+
18
59.50
 
48
53
Moran / Wong (Tiffin School BC)
J 2-
19
1.23
 
35
276
Kingston Grammar School BC C
J16 4+
19
2.04
 
49
56
Kingston Grammar School C
J 2-
19
3.23
 
50
87
West (Walton RC)
Vet B/C 1x
19
5.72
 
51
95
Bradbury (Imperial College BC)
Vet D 1x
19
8.50
 
52
80
Mercer (Kingston RC)
S3 1x
19
9.41
 
36
221
St Johns College BC
Nov 4+
19
9.73
 
53
49
Kingston RC B
S3 2x
19
12.98
 
37
224
Whitgift School BC
Nov 4+
19
14.06
 
54
98
Radosevic (Ardingly RC)
Vet D 1x
19
14.74
 
55
66
Growther / Cox (Molesey Schools RA)
J16 2x
19
15.21
 
38
245
Ellis / Collinson (Marlow RC)
Vet B/C 2-
19
15.52
 
56
70
Molesey Schools RA
WNov 4+
19
16.02
 
39
248
Crooks / Tompkins (Kingston RC)
Vet D 2-
19
17.29
 
40
281
Southampton University BC A (Snell)
WS4 4+
19
19.12
 
41
279
Molesey Schools RA
WS4 4+
19
19.68
 
42
296
Hall (Kingston RC)
Nov 1x
19
20.22
 
43
250
(Kings College School BC A)
J15 2x
19
21.87
 
44
300
Molloy (Kingston RC)
Nov 1x
19
25.02
 
45
232
Bradbury (Imperial College BC)
S2 1x
19
25.84
 
46
231
Franklin / Hopkins (Walbrook - RCC)
Vet B/C 2-
19
26.43
 
57
91
(Kings College School BC)
J 1x
19
27.44
 
47
287
St Georges College BC A (Maloney)
WJ16 4x
19
28.14
 
48
238
Creek / Gunter (Magdalene College School BC)
Nov 2x
19
29.54
 
58
22
Southampton Coalporters ARC A (Glazzard)
WS3 4+
19
29.54
 
49
257
(Kings College School BC B)
J15 2x
19
29.64
 
50
289
St Georges College BC B (Adlington)
WJ16 4x
19
30.35
 
59
85
Pullen (Twickenham RC)
Vet B/C 1x
19
30.39
 
51
234
Mitchelson / Phillips (Ardingly RC)
Nov 2x
19
31.14
 
52
262
Murray / Mepham (Kingston RC)
WS3 2x
19
32.92
 
53
302
Webb (Walton RC)
Nov 1x
19
34.06
 
54
265
Possnicker / (Kingston RC)
WS3 2x
19
38.29
 
60
27
Southampton University BC B (McEwan)
WS3 4+
19
41.52
 
55
259
Drake / Briegel (Molesey Schools RA)
WJ 2x
19
41.56
 
61
74
Van de Venter (Leander Club)
WE 1x
19
43.29
 
62
38
St George`s College BC B (Miller-Tate)
J15 4x+
19
44.75
 
 
34
Whitgift School BC
J15 4x+
19
45.15
time only
63
26
Southampton Coalporters ARC B (Mellett)
WS3 4+
19
46.31
 
56
252
(Eton Excelsior RC)
J15 2x
19
46.65
 
57
299
de Maunay (Weybridge RC)
Nov 1x
19
47.02
 
64
104
Drake / Briegel (Molesey Schools RA)
WNov 2x
19
47.28
 
65
89
Brauten-Smith (Tiffin School BC)
J 1x
19
49.42
 
58
264
Wagner / Taylor (Twickenham RC)
WS3 2x
19
50.35
 
66
96
Clarke (Walton RC)
Vet D 1x
19
50.91
 
59
294
(Kings College School BC A)
Nov 1x
19
53.16
 
67
72
University of Surrey BC
WNov 4+
19
53.75
 
68
73
Bradbury (Westminster School BC)
WE 1x
19
54.30
 
60
218
Twickenham RC B (Hulston)
S3 4+
19
56.28
 
69
100
Merrall (Kingston RC)
Vet E 1x
19
58.71
 
61
313
Wedlake / Bevan (Maidenhead RC / Walton RC)
WJ15 2x
19
59.21
 
70
82
T Cook (Eton Excelsior RC)
Vet B/C 1x
19
59.31
 
 
271
Morley / Bowen (Weybridge RC)
MxdVetE 2x
20
0.06
time only
62
244
Wills / Parker (Molesey BC)
Vet D 2x
20
3.38
 
71
88
Anker (The Oratory School BC)
J 1x
20
3.90
 
63
226
Twickenham RC B (Wilkes)
Nov 4+
20
4.83
 
64
303
(Kings College School BC D)
Nov 1x
20
5.45
 
 
291
R Bradbury (Westminster School BC)
WJ 1x
20
7.57
time only
 
270
Brandon / Walker (Molesey BC)
Vet F 2x
20
8.55
time only
65
283
Walbrook-RCC
WS4 4+
20
8.74
 
72
119
St Georges College BC A (Herrett)
WJ15 4x+
20
8.82
 
66
261
Albrecht / Sander (Furnivall SC)
WS3 2x
20
8.97
 
67
256
(Kingston Grammar School BC B)
J15 2x
20
12.78
 
73
109
Owens / Llewellyn (Weybridge RC)
WJ16 2x
20
12.82
 
74
54
Poulter / Ward (Walton RC)
J 2-
20
14.19
 
75
86
Waller (Molesey BC)
Vet B/C 1x
20
15.89
 
68
253
Stevenson / Upton (Magdalene College School BC)
J15 2x
20
16.07
 
69
297
(Kings College School BC B)
Nov 1x
20
17.19
 
76
118
Kingston RC
WJ15 4x+
20
19.30
 
70
277
Kingston Grammar School
WS4 4+
20
19.79
 
71
239
Farnham / Jones (St Georges College BC)
Nov 2x
20
20.77
 
77
75
Bradford (Eton Excelsior RC)
S3 1x
20
22.42
 
78
84
Davies (Quintin BC)
Vet B/C 1x
20
23.40
 
72
258
(Kingston Grammar School BC C)
J15 2x
20
24.19
 
79
81
Ingham (Kingston RC
Vet B/C 1x
20
25.53
 
73
243
Lane / Fain (Walbrook-RCC)
Vet D 2x
20
26.42
 
80
116
Parry Weybridge RC)
WNov 1x
20
34.63
 
74
310
Olszowski (The Oratory School BC)
J16 1x
20
38.42
 
75
267
Cornell / Sims (Kingston RC)
WVet C/D 2x
20
38.53
 
81
110
Coxhead (Weybridge RC)
J15 1x
20
48.41
 
82
106
O`Rawe / Gadsden (Kingston RC)
WNov 2x
20
48.80
 
83
93
Davies (Quintin C)
WS2 1x
20
51.80
 
76
263
Smith / McDonald (St Georges College BC)
WS3 2x
20
54.82
 
77
278
Kingston University BC
WS4 4+
20
58.22
 
84
107
Hogan / Robillard (Eton Excelsior RC)
WNov 2x
20
58.58
 
85
25
Westover & Bournemouth RC
WS3 4+
20
59.34
 
78
286
Twickenham RC B (Cameron)
WS4 4+
21
0.79
 
79
309
Thiemann (Walton RC)
J16 1x
21
6.36
 
86
77
Underwood (Erith RC)
S3 1x
21
7.49
 
87
94
Edwards (Westover & Bournemouth RC
WS2 1x
21
9.02
 
88
90
Diserens (Magdalene College School BC)
J 1x
21
10.10
 
89
127
Disher (St Georges College BC)
WJ16 1x
21
14.15
 
80
312
Waltham-Hier / Blow (Walbrook - Teddington Schools RC)
WJ15 2x
21
15.54
 
90
122
Baker (Kingston Grammar School BC)
WJ16 1x
21
26.89
 
 
290
Edwards (Westover&Bournemouth RC)
WS3 1x
21
30.83
time only
91
71
St Pauls Girls School BC
WNov 4+
21
33.01
 
81
269
(Walbrook-RCC B)
WVet C/D 2x
21
35.46
 
92
78
Tarrant (Weybridge RC)
S3 1x
21
36.87
 
82
285
Southampton University BC B (Martin)
WS4 4+
21
36.99
 
83
255
Malthouse / Boyton (Walbrook-Teddington Schools RC)
J15 2x
21
45.55
 
84
308
McCallum (The Oratory School BC)
J16 1x
21
56.14
 
93
108
Connolly / Sinclair (Kingston Grammar School BC)
WJ16 2x
21
58.88
 
94
103
F Webb (Quintin BC)
Vet F/G 1x
22
0.19
 
95
112
Shepherd (Weybridge RC)
J15 1x
22
3.46
 
96
129
Steinitz (Kingston Grammar School BC)
WJ16 1x
22
5.77
 
85
295
Hagger (Westover & Bournemouth)
Nov 1x
22
16.37
 
86
280
St Pauls Girls School BC
WS4 4+
22
22.17
 
97
105
Eccles / Lewis (Eton Excelsior RC)
WNov 2x
22
27.75
 
98
131
Wallace (Kingston Grammar School BC)
WJ16 1x
22
35.36
 
87
317
Fuccio (Southampton Coalporters ARC)
J14 1x
22
37.13
 
99
123
Dubois (Kingston Grammar School BC)
WJ16 1x
22
37.44
 
88
318
Piercy (Weybridge RC)
J14 1x
22
42.66
 
100
121
St Georges College BC B (McGann)
WJ15 4x+
22
45.76
 
101
126
Reid (Kingston Grammar School BC)
WJ16 1x
22
55.25
 
89
311
Bull / Comerford (Southampton Coalporters ARC)
WJ15 2x
22
59.12
 
102
69
Kingston University BC
WNov 4+
23
2.98
 
103
128
Robinson (Kingston Grammar School BC)
WJ16 1x
23
5.25
 
 
315
Walbrook-Teddington Schools RC
WJ14 4x+
23
5.53
time only
90
306
Holliss (The Oratory School BC)
J16 1x
23
20.63
 
104
124
Andrews (Southampton Coalporters ARC)
WJ16 1x
24
5.55
 
91
284
Westover & Bournemouth RC
WS4 4+
24
14.55
 
92
260
Bowen / Lynch (Weybridge RC)
WJ 2x
24
27.54
 
105
125
Falstein (Kingston Grammar School BC)
WJ16 1x
24
45.87
 
 
132
Ayling (Kingston RC)
WJ14 1x
25
15.21
time only
 
133
Kingston RC
J13 4x+
25
15.92
time only
106
114
Bradbury (Parrs Priory BC)
WNov 1x
30
4.69
 

StampfliJanousek accessible-club.gif  jackpetcheyfoundation.gif BritishRowing cascinfo.gif

You are here: Home KRC News Recent News Kingston Small Boat Head Kingston Small Boats Head: 12 Nov 2006: Results