Kingston Small Boats Head 2007 Start Order

The draw for the Kingston Small Boats Head of the River, to be held on Saturday 24th November 2007 is now available. (UPDATED 21/11/07 4PM)

 

STREAM CONDITIONS FOR KINGSTON SMALL BOATS HEAD

Teddington Lock is currently showing the Red Boards.

Conditions are being monitored closely and a further assessment will be made at lunchtime tomorrow (Friday).

Present indications are that the event can take place, although some Junior classes (in particular J15 and J14) may be cancelled as a precaution.

Many thanks

The Race Committee

 

Club Status
Division 1
160 Hampton School BC `A` (Thomas) S2 4x
161 London RC S2 4x
162 Hampton School BC `B` (Doyle) S2 4x
2 Imperial College BC S1 4- time only
3 Christchurch RC Jun 4x
4 Reading Bluecoat Jun 4x
5 Tiffin School BC `A` (Wong) Jun 4x
6 Tiffin School BC `B` (Thomas) Jun 4x
163 Hampton School BC Jun 4x
164 Feeney / Butler (London RC) S1 2x time only
7 Bradford on Avon RC S3 4-
8 Eton College BC `A` (Treco) S3 4-
9 Kingston RC S3 4-
10 St Paul`s School BC `A` (Carrington) S3 4-
11 Tiffin School BC S3 4-
12 St Paul`s School `B` (Hobday) S3 4-
13 Eton College BC `B` (Charrington) S3 4-
14 St Paul`s School `C` (Roberts) S3 4-
15 St Paul`s School `D` (Farmer) S3 4-
16 Eton College BC S2 4+
17 Imperial College BC S2 4+
18 Kingston RC S2 4+
19 Lymington ARC S2 4+
20 Twickenham RC S2 4+
21 Walbrook RC S2 4+
22 Bradford on Avon RC S4 4+
23 Brunel University BC/Staines BC S4 4+
24 Eton College BC `A` (Roxburgh) S4 4+
25 Imperial College BC S4 4+
26 Kingston RC S4 4+
27 Royal Holloway BC S4 4+
28 St Paul`s School BC `A` (Wulkan) S4 4+
29 Southampton Solent Univ BC S4 4+
30 St Paul`s School BC `B` S4 4+
31 Eton College BC `B` (Bolitho) S4 4+
32 St Paul`s School BC `C` (Wates) S4 4+
33 St Paul`s School BC `D` (Handler) S4 4+
34 Bradford on Avon RC WS3 4x
35 Kingston RC WS3 4x
36 Charterhouse Jun 4+
37 Eton College BC Jun 4+
38 Kingston Grammar School BC Jun 4+
39 Magdalen College School BC Jun 4+
40 Reading Bluecoat Jun 4+
41 Kingston RC (Hodges) S3 2x
42 Billin / Schneider (Ardingly RC) S3 2x
43 Kingston RC (Mackinney) S3 2x
44 Kingston RC (Salter) S3 2x
165 de la Croix / Owen (Hampton School BC) S3 2x
166 Perry / Phipps (Hampton School BC) S3 2x
45 Kingston RC (Wilson-Dykes) S3 2x
227 Walker / Karcanias (Caius BC) S3 2x
46 Franklin / Tueten (Walbrook RC) S2 2- time only
47 Bell / Lindsay (Imperial College BC) S3 2-
48 Hopkins/Fain (Walbrook RC) S3 2-
49 Hutchinson / Greary (Imperial College BC) S3 2-
50 Whittaker (Imperial College BC) S1 1x
51 Chatwin (Quintin BC) S1 1x
52 Keane (Walton RC) S1 1x
53 Booker (Black Prince RC) WE 1x
54 Goldsack (Kingston RC) WE 1x
55 Hykell (Kingston RC) WE 1x
56 Coalporters RC WS3 4+
57 Twickenham RC (Obeirne) WS3 4+
58 Kingston RC WS3 4+
59 Twickenham RC (Elengorn) WS3 4+
60 Kings College School BC `A` (Clarke) J15 4x+
61 Kingston Grammar School BC `A` (Rogers) J15 4x+
62 Kingston RC J15 4x+
63 Magdalen College School BC J15 4x+
64 St George`s College BC J15 4x+
65 Tiffin School BC `A` (Camara) J15 4x+
66 Whitgift School BC J15 4x+
167 Hampton School BC `A` (Isaev) J15 4x+
67 Kings College School BC `B` (Torrigiani) J15 4x+
68 Kingston Grammar School BC `B` (Jamieson) J15 4x+
69 Tiffin School BC `B` (Drewett) J15 4x+
168 Hampton School BC `B` (Harvey-Piper) J15 4x+
169 Hampton School BC `C` (Roopraj) J15 4x+
170 Hampton School BC `D` (Cole) J15 4x+
70 Kingston RC `A` WNov 4+
71 Magdalene BC WNov 4+
72 Royal Holloway BC WNov 4+
73 Selwyn College BC WNov 4+
74 Twickenham RC (Abel) WNov 4+
75 Kingston RC `B` WNov 4+
76 Twickenham RC (Kent) WNov 4+
77 Moss / Logie (Kings College School BC) J 2-
78 Rushton/Johnson (Reading Bluecoat) J 2-
171 Stocker / Mrozek-Folkierski (Hampton School BC) J16 2x
172 McDonald / Brown (Hampton School BC) J16 2x
79 Kingston RC (Hoskin) J16 2x
80 Quazi / Greenwell (Kingston Grammar School BC) J16 2x
173 Collet / Kafka (Hampton School BC) J16 2x
174 Hern / Provin (Hampton School BC) J16 2x
176 Rumboll (London RC) Vet A/B 1x
81 Smallman-Smith (Kingston Grammar School Parents BC) Vet A/B 1x
82 K Almand (Quintin BC) Vet A/B 1x
83 P Johnston (Royal Chester RC) Vet A/B 1x
84 R Ratcliffe (Quintin BC) Vet A/B 1x
177 Bever (London RC) Vet C 1x
178 Halford (London RC) Vet C 1x
85 Hope (Henley RC) Vet C 1x
86 Jillings (Molesey BC) Vet C 1x
87 Pullen (Twickenham RC) Vet C 1x
88 Ryan (Quintin BC) Vet C 1x
89 Simpson (Vesta RC) Vet C 1x
90 Thomas (Walbrook RC) Vet C 1x
91 Cornell / Sims (Kingston RC) WS2 2x
92 Jackson / Kean (Weybridge RC) WS2 2x
93 Kingston RC (Jenkins) WS2 2x
94 Kingston RC (Newton) WS2 2x
95 Chung / Smith (Imperial College BC) WS2 2- time only
96 Roberts / Hart (Imperial College BC) WS3 2- time only
97 Bradbury (Imperial College BC) S3 1x
98 Brown (London RC) S3 1x
99 Cadoux-Hudson (Imperial College BC) S3 1x
100 Gordon (Imperial College BC) S3 1x
101 Hepburn (Kingston RC) S3 1x
102 Manton (Imperial College BC) S3 1x
103 Mason (London RC) S3 1x
104 Newland (Imperial College BC) S3 1x
105 Simpson (Christchurch RC) S3 1x
106 Patel (Imperial College BC) S3 1x
155 Molloy (Kingston RC) S3 1X
156 Mercer (Kingston RC) S3 1x
179 Finn (London RC) S3 1x
180 Horn (Hampton School BC) S3 1x
181 Kerrigan (London RC) S3 1x
182 Jones-Evans (Hampton School BC) S3 1x
183 Jenkins (Hampton School BC) S3 1x
184 S Mason (London RC) S3 1x
185 Paterson (Hampton School BC) S3 1x
186 Muller (London RC) S3 1x
187 Quincey (Hampton School BC) S3 1x
188 Renton (Hampton School BC) S3 1x
189 Young (London RC) S3 1x
190 Shaw (Hampton School BC) S3 1x
107 Forrester (Imperial College BC) WS2 1x
108 Blackburn (Mortlake Anglian & Alpha RC) WS2 1x
109 Mynhardt (Imperial College BC) WS2 1x
110 K Little (Furnivall SC) WS2 1x
111 Waterworth (Imperial College BC WS2 1x
191 Cullen (London RC) WS2 1x
192 Hollings (London RC) WS2 1x
112 Bradbury (Thames RC) J 1x
193 Davies (Hampton School BC) J 1x
194 Day (Hampton School BC) J 1x
113 Clarke (Kings College School) J 1x
114 Makinson (Walbrook RC) J 1x
195 Fishwick (Hampton School BC) J 1x
196 Glynn (Hampton School BC) J 1x
115 Pujals (St Pauls School BC) J 1x
116 Summers (Christchurch RC) J 1x
197 Harrison (Hampton School BC) J 1x
117 Drury (Kingston RC) Vet D 1x
118 Lanzer (Molesey BC) Vet D 1x
119 Riley (Lea RC) Vet D 1x
120 Tollett (Staines BC) Vet D 1x
121 Tompkins (Kingston RC) Vet D 1x
122 Merrall (Kingston RC) Vet E 1x
123 Parker (Molesey BC) Vet E 1x
124 Potts (Quintin BC) Vet E 1x
125 Spowart (City of Oxford RC) Vet E 1x
126 Bolton / Russell (Walbrook RC) WNov 2x
127 Davidson / Lebosquet (Kingston Grammar School BC) WNov 2x
128 MacDowall / Dunlop (Twickenham RC) WNov 2x
129 Maddocks / Patesen (Christchurch RC) WNov 2x
130 Rouse / Karunarate (Imperial College BC) WNov 2x
131 Kingston Grammar School BC WJ15 4x+
132 Putney High School BC WJ15 4x+
133 St George`s College BC WJ15 4x+
134 Bailey (Twickenham RC) Vet F/G 1x
135 Davy (Quintin BC) Vet F/G 1x
136 Bennett (London RC) W Nov 1x
137 Bradbury (Parrs Priory RC) W Nov 1x
138 Rolfsman (Mortlake Anglian & Alpha RC) W Nov 1x
139 Snow (Christchurch RC) W Nov 1x
140 Thompson (Imperial College BC) W Nov 1x
141 Bradbury (Thames RC) J15 1x
142 Chadband (Tiffin School BC) J15 1x
143 Mottram (Henley RC) J15 1x
144 Phillips (Tiffin School BC) J15 1x
145 Comerford / Carey (Coalporters RC) WJ16 2x
146 Kingston RC (Warner) WJ16 2x
147 Kingston RC (Hoskin) J14 2x
148 Lester / Shah (Twickenham RC) J14 2x
149 Brown / Porle (Lady Eleanor Holles School BC) WJ14 2x
150 Davis / Richardson (Lady Eleanor Holles School BC) WJ14 2x
151 Marlow / Dawcey (Lady Eleanor Holles School BC) WJ14 2x
152 O`Reilly / Williams (Lady Eleanor Holles School BC) WJ14 2x
Division 2
201 Eton College BC S2 4-
202 Kingston RC S2 4-
203 London School of Economics RC S2 4-
204 Ardingly RC S3 4x
393 Staines BC S3 4x
370 Hampton School BC S3 4x
205 Kingston Grammar School BC S3 4x
206 Kingston RC S3 4x
207 Tiffin School BC S3 4x
208 Twickenham RC S3 4x
209 Lymington ARC S1 4+ time only
210 St Paul`s School BC `A` (Carrington) J 4-
211 St Paul`s School BC `B` (Hobday) J 4-
212 St Paul`s School BC `C` (Roberts) J 4-
213 St Paul`s School BC `D` (Macleod) J 4-
214 Reading Bluecoat J16 4x
215 Tiffin School BC J16 4x
371 Hampton School BC `A` (Mrozek-Folkierski) J16 4x
372 Hampton School BC `B` (Stocker) J16 4x
216 Eton College BC `A` (Holcroft) J16 4-
217 Kings College School BC J16 4-
218 Eton College BC `B` (Lawson) J16 4-
219 Eton College BC `C` (Auer) J16 4-
220 Bradford on Avon RC S3 4+
221 Eton College BC S3 4+
222 Imperial College BC S3 4+
223 Kingston RC S3 4+
224 Southampton Solent University BC S3 4+
225 Staines BC S3 4+
226 Twickenham RC S3 4+
227 Walker / Karcanias (Caius BC) S2 2x to Div 1
228 Gordon / Seward (Imperial College BC) S2 2x
373 Fulton / Manfield (Hampton School BC) S2 2x
229 Goar / Treco (Eton College BC) S2 2-
230 Jefferies / Holloway (Bradford on Avon RC) S2 2-
231 Davey / Winchester (Imperial College BC) S2 2-
232 Ulliot / Vaizer (London RC) S2 2-
233 Faire / Warren (Eton College BC) S2 2-
234 Garrod / Cannon (Staines BC) S2 2-
235 Bell / Randall (Imperial College BC) S2 2-
236 Ellis / Williams (Eton College BC) S2 2-
237 Lamoureux / Tietz (Imperial College BC) S2 2-
238 Wallace / Hillyard (London RC) S2 2-
239 Hobhouse / Balkwill (Eton College BC) S2 2-
240 McFarland / Palmer (Imperial College BC) S2 2-
241 de Wilde / Scott (Eton College BC) S2 2-
242 Manton / Cadoux-Hudson (Imperial College BC) S2 2-
243 Woolf/ Charrington (Eton College BC) S2 2-
244 Sutherland/ Newland (Imperial College BC) S2 2-
245 Goldsack / Hykell (Kingston RC) WE 2x time only
246 Cuddy (Kingston RC) E 1x
247 Davenport (London RC) E 1x
248 Feeney (London RC) E 1x
249 Griffin (London RC) E 1x
250 Hayes (London RC) E 1x
251 MacColgain (London RC) E 1x
252 Berridge (London RC) S2 1x
253 Simpson (Christchurch RC) S2 1x
374 Horn (Hampton School BC) S2 1x
375 Jenkins (Hampton School BC) S2 1x
254 Butler (London RC) S2 1x
255 Hislop (Imperial College BC) S2 1x
376 Jones-Evans (Hampton School BC) S2 1x
377 Paterson (Hampton School BC) S2 1x
256 Cawthorne (London RC) S2 1x
257 Johnston (Royal Chester RC) S2 1x
378 Quincey (Hampton School BC) S2 1x
379 Renton (Hampton School BC) S2 1x
258 Lackner (Kingston RC) S2 1x
259 Syms (London RC) S2 1x
380 Shaw (Hampton School BC) S2 1x
381 Highton / Packer (Hampton School BC) J 2x
260 Kingston RC (Lloyd) J 2x
261 McCullough / Curry (Magdalen College School BC) J 2x
262 Mumford / Perham (Kingston Grammar School BC) J 2x
263 Summers / Pitcher (Christchurch RC) J 2x
264 Kingston RC (Garland) J 2x
265 Abbott / Mitchelson (Ardingly RC) Nov 2x
266 Bowman-Clare / Ethuin (London School of Economics BC) Nov 2x
267 Creak / Gunter (Magdalen College School BC) Nov 2x
268 Hitchinson / Hine (Twickenham RC) Nov 2x
269 Molloy / Hall (Kingston RC) Nov 2x
382 Arscott / Thomas (Hampton School BC) Nov 2x
383 Prince / Bisset (Hampton School BC) Nov 2x
270 Turner / McCrae (Twickenham RC) Nov 2x
2 minute timing gap
271 Bradford on Avon RC Nov 4+
272 Brunel University BC / Staines BC Nov 4+
273 Coalporters RC `A` (James) Nov 4+
274 Kingston RC `A` Nov 4+
275 London School of Economics RC Nov 4+
276 Twickenham RC Nov 4+
277 Walbrook RC Nov 4+
278 Coalporters RC `B` (Stone) Nov 4+
279 Kingston RC `B` Nov 4+
280 Coalporters RC `C` (Richardson) Nov 4+
281 Kingston RC `C` Nov 4+
282 Eton College BC `A` (Faire) J16 4+
283 Kings College School BC J16 4+
284 Kingston Grammar School BC J16 4+
285 Reading Bluecoat J16 4+
286 Eton College BC `B` (Essayan) J16 4+
287 St Paul`s School BC J16 4+
288 Whitgift School BC J16 4+
289 Eton College BC `C` (Hambro) J16 4+
290 McLean / Jahnich (Bewl Bridge RC) Vet B/C 2x
291 Hubbard / Brown (Bradford on Avon RC) Vet B/C 2x
292 Rees / Hopkins (Kingston RC / Guildford RC) Vet B/C 2x
293 Thompson / Tomkins (Kingston RC) Vet B/C 2x
294 Phillips / Radosevic (Ardingly RC) Vet D/E 2x
295 Hopkins / Woowat (Guildford RC) Vet D/E 2x
296 Jillings / Lanzer (Molesey BC) Vet D/E 2x
297 Simpson / Clinch (Ardingly RC) Vet D/E 2x
298 Mynhardt / Waterworth (Imperial College BC) WS2 2- time only
299 Thompson / Forrester (Imperial College BC) WS3 2- time only
300 Aquilina / Hyslop (Walbrook RC) Vet D/E 2-
301 de Jonghe / Fellows (Walbrook RC) Vet D/E 2-
302 Kings College School BC `A` (Oates) J15 4+
303 Kingston Grammar School BC J15 4+
304 Reading Bluecoat J15 4+
305 St Paul`s School `A` (Cater) J15 4+
306 Kings College School BC `B` (Edwards) J15 4+
307 St Paul`s School `B` (Wates) J15 4+
308 St Paul`s School `C` (Handler) J15 4+
309 Kingston RC WJ16 4x time only
310 Ellison (London RC) WS1 1x
311 Mason (London RC) WS1 1x
312 Bale (London RC) Nov 1x
313 Clarke (Kings College School BC) Nov 1x
314 Doyle (Christchurch RC) Nov 1x
315 Dracott (Kingston RC) Nov 1x
316 Bever (London RC) Nov 1x
317 Foley (Christchurch RC) Nov 1x
318 Logie (Kings College School BC) Nov 1x
319 Davis (Kingston RC) Nov 1x
384 Davies (Hampton School BC) Nov 1x
385 Day (Hampton School BC) Nov 1x
320 Jorgensen (London RC) Nov 1x
321 Hope (Henley RC) Nov 1x
322 Artist (London RC) Nov 1x
386 Fishwick (Hampton School BC) Nov 1x
387 Glynn (Hampton School BC) Nov 1x
323 Mayall (Imperial College BC) Nov 1x
324 Moss (Kings College School Nov 1x
388 Harrison (Hampton School BC) Nov 1x
389 Kenny (Hampton School BC) Nov 1x
325 Patel (Imperial College BC) Nov 1x
326 Miura (Mortlake Anglian & Alpha RC) Nov 1x
327 Pujals (Saint Paul`s School BC) Nov 1x
390 Doyle (Hampton School BC) Nov 1x
391 Newburn (Hampton School BC) Nov 1x
328 Saul (Kingston Grammar School BC) Nov 1x
329 Wilson (London RC) Nov 1x
330 Twaddle (Staines BC) Nov 1x
331 Waldegrave (London RC) Nov 1x
392 Tunna (Hampton School BC) Nov 1x
332 Freyther / Ware (Bradford on 'Avon Rowing Club) WS3 2x
333 Dunn / McMurty (Coalporters RC) WS3 2x
334 Kingston RC (Court-Smith) WS3 2x
335 Charge / Goldsmith (Weybridge RC) WS3 2x
336 De Temple / De Temple (Kingston RC) WS3 2x
337 Creswell (Christchurch RC) WS3 1x
338 Smith (Imperial College BC) WS3 1x
339 Hart (Imperial College BC ) WS3 1x
340 Roberts (Imperial College BC) WS3 1x
341 Rouse (Imperial College BC) WS3 1x
342 Imperial College BC `E` WS3 1x Scratched
343 Blackburn (Mortlake Anglian & Alpha RC) WVet B/C 1x
344 Rolfsman (Mortlake Anglian & Alpha RC) WVet B/C 1x
345 Sims (Kingston RC) WVet B/C 1x
346 Reading Bluecoat `A` (Tong) J14 4x+
347 Tiffin School BC J14 4x+
348 Reading Bluecoat `B` (Kelly) J14 4x+
349 Kingston RC WJ14 4x+
350 Lady Eleanor Holles School BC WJ14 4x+
351 Putney High School BC WJ14 4x+

StampfliJanousek accessible-club.gif  jackpetcheyfoundation.gif BritishRowing cascinfo.gif

You are here: Home KRC News Recent News Kingston Small Boat Head Kingston Small Boats Head 2007 Start Order